8, Mannock Drive, CT12 5DG
Property data
- Sale history
-
£380,000 on Oct 2020 (est. today's value: £380,449)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 108 square metres (1,163 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,518 per sqm (£327 per sqft) in Oct 2020. For context, homes in Cliffsend are now selling for between £3,010 and £3,710 per square metre (£279 and £344 per square foot) . See the analysis of Cliffsend CT12-5 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £325,000 and £401,000 (108 m² × typical £/sqm in Cliffsend). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- History:
- Archived new build listing for 8 Mannock Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/11/2019. It last appeared Oct 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 photos from estate agent listings of 8 Mannock Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 16 November 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 108 sqm (1,163 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.