32, Neptune Road, CF62 5BR
32 Neptune Road is a 99 m² terraced home in Barry. It sold for £240,000 in Dec 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2021 £240,000 3.7% 1.4% Dec 2018 £214,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 32, Neptune Road.
- Internal area
- 99 square metres (1,066 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,424 per square metre (£225 per square foot) in Dec 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,777 per square metre (£258 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2021 £240,000 £2,424 £274,952 £2,777 Dec 2018 £214,995 £2,172 £277,478 £2,803 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 99 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £274,952. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Barry are now selling for between £2,710 and £3,560 per square metre (£251 and £330 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 99 m², this implies a valuation between £268,000 and £352,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 102 square metres (1,098 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 32 Neptune Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/03/2021. It last appeared Dec 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 32 Neptune Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 09 November 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.