Flat 80 Azera, Capstan Road, SO19 9US
Flat 80 Azera Capstan Road is a 68 m² flat in Southampton. It sold for £252,500 in Sep 2021.
- Sale history
-
£252,500 on Sep 2021
- Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,713 per square metre (£345 per square foot) in Sep 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,814 per square metre (£354 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2021 £252,500 £3,713 £259,335 £3,814 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £259,335. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Southampton are now selling for between £2,820 and £3,730 per square metre (£261 and £346 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £192,000 and £254,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived rental listing for Flat 80 Azera Capstan Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/04/2025. It last appeared Jun 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for Flat 80 Azera Capstan Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 24 October 2017 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Roof: (other premises above). Heating: Community scheme.