Property data
Sale history
£350,000 on Dec 2021
Internal area
73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £4,794 per square metre (£445 per square foot) in Dec 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,326 per square metre (£402 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Dec 2021 £350,000 £4,795 £315,818 £4,326

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 73 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £315,818. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tunbridge Wells are now selling for between £4,620 and £6,190 per square metre (£429 and £575 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 73 m², this implies a valuation between £337,000 and £452,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Summary:
17 May 2021 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Maisonette Estimated year built None to None
Area:
73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Roof: (other premises above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.