20, Rhodri Morgan Way, CF11 8GD
20 Rhodri Morgan Way is a 65 m² terraced home in Canton. It sold for £240,000 in Jul 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2021 £240,000 5.5% 3.8% Dec 2019 £219,995 na na - Internal area
- 65 square metres (700 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,692 per square metre (£343 per square foot) in Jul 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,294 per square metre (£399 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2021 £240,000 £3,692 £279,129 £4,294 Dec 2019 £219,995 £3,385 £262,612 £4,040 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 65 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £279,129. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Canton are now selling for between £3,120 and £3,910 per square metre (£289 and £363 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 65 m², this implies a valuation between £203,000 and £254,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 20 Rhodri Morgan Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/08/2022. It last appeared Oct 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in August 2021) for 20 Rhodri Morgan Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 14 November 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.