Property data
Sale history
£205,000 on Dec 2021 (est. today's value: £234,430)
Floor plan
Floorplan 708
View floorplan
Internal area
103 square metres (1,109 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,990 per sqm (£185 per sqft) in Dec 2021. For context, homes in Hull are now selling for between £1,220 and £1,710 per square metre (£113 and £158 per square foot) . See the analysis of Hull HU9-4 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £126,000 and £176,000 (103 m² × typical £/sqm in Hull). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
824 square metres (8,869 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 708 Marfleet Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 16/07/2021. It last appeared Dec 2021.
Photos:

There are 14 photos from estate agent listings of 708 Marfleet Lane.

Photos for 708 Marfleet Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
04 June 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
103 sqm (1,109 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 400+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.