3, Hildesley Court, RG20 7LA
3 Hildesley Court is a 103 m² terraced home in East Ilsley. It sold for £250,000 in Jun 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2021 £250,000 -0.7% -2.3% Aug 2018 £255,000 1.1% -1.4% Nov 2016 £250,000 10.3% 8.9% May 2012 £159,950 2.5% 0.3% Oct 1998 £115,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, Hildesley Court.
- Internal area
- 103 square metres (1,109 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,427 per square metre (£225 per square foot) in Jun 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,699 per square metre (£251 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2021 £250,000 £2,427 £277,993 £2,699 Aug 2018 £255,000 £2,476 £314,563 £3,054 Nov 2016 £250,000 £2,427 £301,782 £2,930 May 2012 £159,950 £1,553 £276,767 £2,687 Oct 1998 £115,000 £1,117 £476,871 £4,630 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 103 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £277,993. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in East Ilsley are now selling for between £3,490 and £4,810 per square metre (£324 and £446 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 103 m², this implies a valuation between £359,000 and £495,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Hildesley Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/01/2021. It last appeared Jun 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Hildesley Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 26 July 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 103 sqm (1,109 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), insulated (assumed). Heating: Electric storage heaters.