19, Tyrrel Drive, SS1 2LN
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £375,000 Dec 2021 4.0% 1.8% £386,803 £210,000 Apr 2007 35.6% 31.6% £390,462 £151,000 Mar 2006 na na £338,312 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 120 square metres (1,292 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,125 per sqm (£290 per sqft) in Dec 2021. For context, homes in Southend-On-Sea are now selling for between £2,810 and £4,020 per square metre (£261 and £373 per square foot) . See the analysis of Southend-On-Sea SS1-2 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 19, Tyrrel Drive using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 243 square metres (2,616 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 19 Tyrrel Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/10/2021. It last appeared Jun 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 31 photos from estate agent listings of 19 Tyrrel Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 23 November 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 120 sqm (1,292 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.