28, Ravenhurst Road, LE3 2PS
28 Ravenhurst Road is a 79 m² terraced home in Leicester. It sold for £185,000 in Nov 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2021 £185,000 9.0% 7.0% Sep 2014 £99,950 6.9% 4.7% Nov 1999 £37,000 na na - Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,341 per square metre (£217 per square foot) in Nov 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,446 per square metre (£227 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2021 £185,000 £2,342 £193,212 £2,446 Sep 2014 £99,950 £1,265 £162,273 £2,054 Nov 1999 £37,000 £468 £145,799 £1,846 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £193,212. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leicester are now selling for between £2,300 and £3,130 per square metre (£213 and £290 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £182,000 and £247,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 176 square metres (1,894 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 28 Ravenhurst Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/04/2016. It last appeared Apr 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 28 Ravenhurst Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 27 June 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 26 August 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: