43, Hillside Drive, ST18 0NN
43 Hillside Drive is a 77 m² detached home in Great Haywood. It sold for £265,000 in Nov 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2021 £265,000 5.2% 2.9% Jul 2002 £100,000 10.4% 9.6% Jun 2001 £90,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 43, Hillside Drive.
- Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,441 per square metre (£320 per square foot) in Nov 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,888 per square metre (£361 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2021 £265,000 £3,442 £299,354 £3,888 Jul 2002 £100,000 £1,299 £244,501 £3,175 Jun 2001 £90,000 £1,169 £290,975 £3,779 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £299,354. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Great Haywood are now selling for between £2,770 and £3,540 per square metre (£257 and £328 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £213,000 and £273,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 233 square metres (2,508 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 43 Hillside Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/04/2022. It last appeared Apr 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in June 2021) for 43 Hillside Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 21 June 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.