69, Sandringham Road, BS4 3PW
69 Sandringham Road is a 76 m² terraced home in Bristol. It sold for £257,000 in Mar 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2021 £257,000 5.3% 3.6% Jan 2012 £160,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 69, Sandringham Road.
- Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,381 per square metre (£314 per square foot) in Mar 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,007 per square metre (£372 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2021 £257,000 £3,382 £304,534 £4,007 Jan 2012 £160,000 £2,105 £373,571 £4,915 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £304,534. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bristol are now selling for between £3,720 and £4,650 per square metre (£345 and £431 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £283,000 and £353,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 126 square metres (1,356 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 69 Sandringham Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 28/09/2020. It last appeared Feb 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 69 Sandringham Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- May 2024 23/03603/H
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application withdrawn before a decision was taken
- Address:
- 69 Sandringham Road Bristol
- Description:
- Demolition of existing garage and replacement with new side extension to provide an additional ground floor room with small mezzanine above. New front porch. Landscaping works to the rear of the property.
- Summary:
- 21 April 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: