70, Lillian Road, SW13 9JF
70 Lillian Road is a 140 m² terraced home in Ravenscourt Park. It sold for £1,200,000 in Jun 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2021 £1,200,000 7.0% 4.9% Sep 1996 £225,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 70, Lillian Road.
- Internal area
- 140 square metres (1,507 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £8,571 per square metre (£796 per square foot) in Jun 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £9,254 per square metre (£860 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2021 £1,200,000 £8,571 £1,295,496 £9,254 Sep 1996 £225,000 £1,607 £1,581,462 £11,296 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 140 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,295,496. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ravenscourt Park are now selling for between £8,820 and £12,230 per square metre (£819 and £1,136 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 140 m², this implies a valuation between £1,235,000 and £1,712,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 113 square metres (1,216 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 70 Lillian Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 02/09/2021. It last appeared Apr 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 70 Lillian Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- January 2023 22/3609/HOT
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 70 Lillian Road Barnes London
- Description:
- Roof extension to rear outrigger
- Summary:
- 05 March 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 140 sqm (1,507 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.