99, Grange Drive, LE13 1EZ
99 Grange Drive is a 69 m² semi-detached home in Melton Mowbray. It sold for £207,500 in Jun 2021.
- Sale history
-
£207,500 on Jun 2021
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 99, Grange Drive.
- Internal area
- 69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,007 per square metre (£279 per square foot) in Jun 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,337 per square metre (£310 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2021 £207,500 £3,007 £230,259 £3,337 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 69 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £230,259. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Melton Mowbray are now selling for between £2,410 and £3,220 per square metre (£223 and £299 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 69 m², this implies a valuation between £166,000 and £222,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 563 square metres (6,060 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 99 Grange Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/03/2021. It last appeared Apr 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in January 2021) for 99 Grange Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 24 February 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Roof room(s), ceiling insulated. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.