74, Stanwell Drive, OX17 2RE
74 Stanwell Drive is a 104 m² semi-detached home in Middleton Cheney. It sold for £270,000 in Mar 2021.
- Sale history
-
£270,000 on Mar 2021
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 74, Stanwell Drive.
- Internal area
- 104 square metres (1,119 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,596 per square metre (£241 per square foot) in Mar 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,992 per square metre (£278 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2021 £270,000 £2,596 £311,214 £2,992 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 104 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £311,214. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Middleton Cheney are now selling for between £3,360 and £4,370 per square metre (£312 and £405 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 104 m², this implies a valuation between £349,000 and £454,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 309 square metres (3,326 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 74 Stanwell Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/12/2020. It last appeared Mar 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 74 Stanwell Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- August 2021 WNS/2021/0892/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 74 Stanwell Drive Middleton Cheney
- Description:
- Two Storey part first floor Side/ Rear Extension with Associated Internal and External Works.
- Summary:
- 17 December 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 104 sqm (1,119 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.