Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£297,000 Dec 2021 3.7% 1.4% £318,928
£179,995 Feb 2008 na na £357,962
Floor plan
Floorplan 232
View floorplan
Internal area
46 square metres (495 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£6,456 per sqm (£600 per sqft) in Dec 2021. For context, homes in Erith are now selling for between £3,720 and £5,000 per square metre (£345 and £464 per square foot) . See the analysis of Erith DA8-1 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £171,000 and £230,000 (46 m² × typical £/sqm in Erith). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
160 square metres (1,722 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 232 Brook Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/09/2021. It last appeared Mar 2022.
Photos:

There are 14 photos from estate agent listings of 232 Brook Street.

Photos for 232 Brook Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
05 September 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
46 sqm (495 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.