25, Shepherds Place, SG17 5BF
25 Shepherds Place is a 97 m² detached home in Shefford. It sold for £373,000 in Dec 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2021 £373,000 2.6% 0.1% Jun 2019 £350,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 25, Shepherds Place.
- Internal area
- 97 square metres (1,044 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,845 per square metre (£357 per square foot) in Dec 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,974 per square metre (£369 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2021 £373,000 £3,845 £385,486 £3,974 Jun 2019 £350,000 £3,608 £382,369 £3,942 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 97 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £385,486. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Shefford are now selling for between £3,580 and £4,570 per square metre (£332 and £424 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 97 m², this implies a valuation between £347,000 and £443,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 152 square metres (1,636 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 25 Shepherds Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/06/2021. It last appeared Mar 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 25 Shepherds Place.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 27 March 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.