Property data
Sale history
£450,000 on Apr 2021
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for Settle Stones.

Floorplan Settle Stones
View floorplan
Internal area
158 square metres (1,701 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,848 per square metre (£265 per square foot) in Apr 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,416 per square metre (£317 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Apr 2021 £450,000 £2,848 £539,804 £3,416

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 158 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £539,804. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kirkby Stephen are now selling for between £1,890 and £2,980 per square metre (£175 and £276 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 158 m², this implies a valuation between £299,000 and £471,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
4,552 square metres (48,997 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for Settle Stones . Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/05/2017. It last appeared Jul 2017.
Photos:

There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for Settle Stones .

Photos for Settle Stones
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
04 May 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area:
158 sqm (1,701 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, dual fuel (mineral and wood).