12, Foulds Close, BB8 8DL
12 Foulds Close is a 59 m² semi-detached home in Trawden. It sold for £140,000 in Apr 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2021 £140,000 4.0% 1.9% Jul 2003 £69,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 12, Foulds Close.
- Internal area
- 59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,372 per square metre (£220 per square foot) in Apr 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,006 per square metre (£279 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2021 £140,000 £2,373 £177,358 £3,006 Jul 2003 £69,950 £1,186 £175,374 £2,972 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 59 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £177,358. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Trawden are now selling for between £1,260 and £2,610 per square metre (£117 and £242 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 59 m², this implies a valuation between £74,000 and £154,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 210 square metres (2,260 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 12 Foulds Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/04/2020. It last appeared Apr 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 12 Foulds Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 22 October 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.