11, Knowles Way, LN3 5SH
11 Knowles Way is a 67 m² semi-detached home in Bardney. It sold for £169,000 in Dec 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2021 £169,000 6.0% 3.4% Sep 2019 £148,000 4.5% 2.2% Apr 2016 £127,500 0.7% -0.1% May 2013 £124,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 11, Knowles Way.
- Internal area
- 67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,522 per square metre (£234 per square foot) in Dec 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,886 per square metre (£268 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2021 £169,000 £2,522 £193,369 £2,886 Sep 2019 £148,000 £2,209 £188,913 £2,820 Apr 2016 £127,500 £1,903 £184,377 £2,752 May 2013 £124,950 £1,865 £186,084 £2,777 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 67 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £193,369. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bardney are now selling for between £1,950 and £2,810 per square metre (£181 and £261 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 67 m², this implies a valuation between £131,000 and £188,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 144 square metres (1,550 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 11 Knowles Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/06/2021. It last appeared Dec 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 Knowles Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 09 May 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.