2, Bridge Court, CA12 5BF
2 Bridge Court is a 102 m² terraced home in Keswick. It sold for £320,000 in Sep 2021.
- Sale history
-
£320,000 on Sep 2021
- Internal area
- 102 square metres (1,098 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,137 per square metre (£291 per square foot) in Sep 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,742 per square metre (£348 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2021 £320,000 £3,137 £381,713 £3,742 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 102 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £381,713. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Keswick are now selling for between £3,660 and £4,900 per square metre (£340 and £455 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 102 m², this implies a valuation between £373,000 and £500,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 2 Bridge Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/10/2020. It last appeared Sep 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in July 2020) for 2 Bridge Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 17 October 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 102 sqm (1,098 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.