37, Foliot Road, PL2 2LN
37 Foliot Road is a 83 m² semi-detached home in Plymouth. It sold for £94,500 in Sep 2021.
- Sale history
-
£94,500 on Sep 2021
- Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,138 per square metre (£106 per square foot) in Sep 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,262 per square metre (£117 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2021 £94,500 £1,139 £104,718 £1,262 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £104,718. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Plymouth are now selling for between £1,920 and £2,790 per square metre (£178 and £259 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £159,000 and £232,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 10 September 2021 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.