Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£246,000 Dec 2021 5.0% 2.7% £258,220
£187,500 Jun 2016 8.2% 6.7% £254,580
£131,000 Nov 2011 -1.1% -3.8% £313,277
£139,950 Nov 2005 na na £226,114
Floor plan
Floorplan 24
View floorplan
Internal area
77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,194 per sqm (£297 per sqft) in Dec 2021. For context, homes in Corby are now selling for between £2,380 and £3,090 per square metre (£221 and £287 per square foot) . See the analysis of Corby NN18-8 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £183,000 and £238,000 (77 m² × typical £/sqm in Corby). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
332 square metres (3,574 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 24 Buttercup Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/03/2021. It last appeared Mar 2022.
Photos:

There are 21 photos from estate agent listings of 24 Buttercup Close.

Photos for 24 Buttercup Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
20 March 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
04 January 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
Comments: