Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£115,000 Dec 2021 7.4% 5.5% £129,744
£65,000 Dec 2013 na na £102,821
Floor plan
Floorplan 33
View floorplan
Internal area
74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,554 per sqm (£144 per sqft) in Dec 2021. For context, homes in Chorley are now selling for between £1,460 and £2,260 per square metre (£135 and £209 per square foot) . See the analysis of Chorley PR6-0 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £108,000 and £167,000 (74 m² × typical £/sqm in Chorley). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
65 square metres (700 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 33 Geoffrey Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/08/2021. It last appeared Dec 2021.
Photos:

There are 17 photos from estate agent listings of 33 Geoffrey Street.

Photos for 33 Geoffrey Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
07 March 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
25 April 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.