Property data
Sale history
£189,995 on Dec 2021
Internal area
76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,499 per square metre (£232 per square foot) in Dec 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,719 per square metre (£253 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Dec 2021 £189,995 £2,500 £206,623 £2,719

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £206,623. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Freckleton are now selling for between £1,980 and £2,740 per square metre (£183 and £254 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £150,000 and £208,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
History:
Archived rental listing for 11 Shepherd Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/09/2024. It last appeared Oct 2024.
Photos:

There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 Shepherd Place.

Photos for 11 Shepherd Place
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
15 December 2021 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.