25, Gloucester Place, BN17 7AF
25 Gloucester Place is a 93 m² terraced home in Wick. It sold for £110,400 in Apr 2021.
- Sale history
-
£110,400 on Apr 2021
- Internal area
- 93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,187 per square metre (£110 per square foot) in Apr 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,372 per square metre (£127 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2021 £110,400 £1,187 £127,558 £1,372 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 93 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £127,558. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wick are now selling for between £3,010 and £4,050 per square metre (£279 and £376 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 93 m², this implies a valuation between £280,000 and £377,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 119 square metres (1,281 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 25 Gloucester Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/02/2025. It last appeared Apr 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 25 Gloucester Place.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 31 August 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.