3, Huddlestone, SN14 8EW
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £280,000 Oct 2021 6.6% 4.5% £287,966 £56,250 Sep 1996 na na £281,113 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £4,179 per sqm (£388 per sqft) in Oct 2021. For context, homes in Marshfield are now selling for between £3,410 and £5,220 per square metre (£316 and £484 per square foot) . See the analysis of Marshfield SN14-8 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £228,000 and £350,000 (67 m² × typical £/sqm in Marshfield). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Huddlestone. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/06/2021. It last appeared Nov 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 3 photos from estate agent listings (taken in February 2008) of 3 Huddlestone.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 05 November 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 29 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: