Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£355,000 Mar 2021 3.7% 2.3% £415,435
£315,000 Dec 2017 na na £432,380
Floor plan
Floorplan 101
View floorplan
Internal area
88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,034 per sqm (£375 per sqft) in Mar 2021. For context, homes in Sutton Coldfield are now selling for between £3,630 and £4,560 per square metre (£337 and £423 per square foot) . See the analysis of Sutton Coldfield B75-6 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £319,000 and £401,000 (88 m² × typical £/sqm in Sutton Coldfield). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
412 square metres (4,435 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 101 Dower Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/12/2020. It last appeared Mar 2021.
Photos:

There are 21 photos from estate agent listings of 101 Dower Road.

Photos for 101 Dower Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
30 August 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.