Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Dec 2021 £158,500 5.3% 3.1%
Mar 2001 £54,250 -1.8% -3.6%
Aug 1995 £59,995 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, Greentop.

Floorplan 3
View floorplan
Internal area
63 square metres (678 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,515 per square metre (£234 per square foot) in Dec 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,042 per square metre (£283 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Dec 2021 £158,500 £2,516 £191,642 £3,042
Mar 2001 £54,250 £861 £207,846 £3,299
Aug 1995 £59,995 £952 £240,457 £3,817

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 63 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £191,642. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Crofton are now selling for between £1,900 and £3,030 per square metre (£176 and £281 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 63 m², this implies a valuation between £120,000 and £191,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
200 square metres (2,153 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 3 Greentop. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/09/2021. It last appeared Dec 2021.
Photos:

There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Greentop.

Photos for 3 Greentop
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
27 September 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area:
63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.