20, Ashley Road, SP2 7BZ
20 Ashley Road is a 83 m² terraced home in Salisbury. It sold for £250,000 in Dec 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2021 £250,000 6.6% 3.5% Feb 2020 £222,500 na na - Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,012 per square metre (£280 per square foot) in Dec 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,051 per square metre (£283 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2021 £250,000 £3,012 £253,192 £3,051 Feb 2020 £222,500 £2,681 £257,342 £3,101 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £253,192. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Salisbury are now selling for between £2,870 and £3,850 per square metre (£266 and £357 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £238,000 and £320,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 187 square metres (2,013 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 20 Ashley Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/08/2023. It last appeared Oct 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in August 2023) for 20 Ashley Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 06 January 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.