18, Endlesham Road, SW12 8JU
18 Endlesham Road is a 279 m² detached home in Balham. It sold for £3,000,000 in May 2022.
- Sale history
-
£3,000,000 on May 2022
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 18, Endlesham Road.
- Internal area
- 279 square metres (3,003 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £10,752 per square metre (£999 per square foot) in May 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £10,911 per square metre (£1,014 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2022 £3,000,000 £10,753 £3,044,127 £10,911 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 279 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £3,044,127. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Balham are now selling for between £8,120 and £10,580 per square metre (£754 and £982 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 279 m², this implies a valuation between £2,265,000 and £2,952,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 18 Endlesham Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/04/2022. It last appeared Jun 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 18 Endlesham Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- December 2024 2024/0305
- Type:
- Heritage application - conservation issues and listed buildings
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 18 Endlesham Road
- Description:
- Alterations including installation of replacement windows to front elevation and first floor rear elevation. Relocation of internal door on first floor. (concurrent planning permission ref.2024/0300)
- Summary:
- 21 December 2021 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 279 sqm (3,003 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.