110, Heol Ty Draw, CF62 5DU
Property data
- Sale history
-
£177,500 on Oct 2021 (est. today's value: £179,125)
- Internal area
- 55 square metres (592 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,227 per sqm (£300 per sqft) in Oct 2021. For context, homes in Barry are now selling for between £2,710 and £3,560 per square metre (£251 and £330 per square foot) . See the analysis of Barry CF62-5 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £149,000 and £196,000 (55 m² × typical £/sqm in Barry). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 94 square metres (1,012 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 28 July 2021 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.