24, Waters Reach, OL5 9FG
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £123,842 Apr 2022 -1.2% -3.5% £145,950 £146,950 Sep 2007 na na £168,293 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 53 square metres (570 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,336 per sqm (£217 per sqft) in Apr 2022. For context, homes in Mossley are now selling for between £2,330 and £3,330 per square metre (£216 and £309 per square foot) . See the analysis of Mossley OL5-9 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £123,000 and £176,000 (53 m² × typical £/sqm in Mossley). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 24 Waters Reach. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/10/2021. It last appeared Apr 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of 24 Waters Reach.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 22 February 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 53 sqm (570 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Room heaters, electric.