Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£477,500 May 2022 8.2% 5.8% £499,766
£200,000 May 2011 5.6% 3.3% £339,171
£83,000 Feb 1995 na na £425,520
Floor plan
Floorplan 12
View floorplan
Internal area
188 square metres (2,024 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,539 per sqm (£236 per sqft) in May 2022. For context, homes in Nettleham are now selling for between £2,340 and £3,230 per square metre (£217 and £300 per square foot) . See the analysis of Nettleham LN2-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £440,000 and £607,000 (188 m² × typical £/sqm in Nettleham). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
5
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
362 square metres (3,897 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 12 Shaw Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/02/2022. It last appeared May 2022.
Photos:

There are 25 photos from estate agent listings of 12 Shaw Way.

Photos for 12 Shaw Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 5 bedrooms
  • 3 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
January 2012 127823
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved with conditions
Address:
12, Shaw Way, Nettleham, Lincoln, Lincolnshire, Lincolnshire,
Description:
Planning application for first floor extension to dwelling above existing garage
EPC Inspections
Summary:
31 March 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
Area:
188 sqm (2,024 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
04 March 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure: