19, Moscow Drive, L13 7DE
19 Moscow Drive is a 122 m² terraced home in Liverpool. It sold for £138,100 in Mar 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2022 £138,100 5.8% 3.6% Apr 1999 £38,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 19, Moscow Drive.
- Internal area
- 122 square metres (1,313 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,131 per square metre (£105 per square foot) in Mar 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,461 per square metre (£136 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2022 £138,100 £1,132 £178,212 £1,461 Apr 1999 £38,000 £311 £184,693 £1,514 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 122 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £178,212. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £1,080 and £1,840 per square metre (£100 and £170 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 122 m², this implies a valuation between £132,000 and £224,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 121 square metres (1,302 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 19 Moscow Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/09/2021. It last appeared Mar 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in September 2021) for 19 Moscow Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 21 October 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 122 sqm (1,313 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.