Property data
Sale history
£70,000 on Apr 2022
Internal area
86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £813 per square metre (£76 per square foot) in Apr 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £923 per square metre (£86 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Apr 2022 £70,000 £814 £79,417 £923

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £79,417. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Trimdon are now selling for between £710 and £1,410 per square metre (£65 and £130 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £61,000 and £121,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
A
Plot size
176 square metres (1,894 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 5 Windsor Square. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/07/2022. It last appeared Oct 2022.
Photos:

There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 5 Windsor Square.

Photos for 5 Windsor Square
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
11 July 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
26 July 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.