51, Thames Way, DE65 5NX
51 Thames Way is a 59 m² flat in Hilton. It sold for £110,000 in Jun 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2022 £110,000 2.1% -0.4% Nov 2014 £94,000 -2.4% -4.6% Apr 2008 £109,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 51, Thames Way.
- Internal area
- 59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,864 per square metre (£173 per square foot) in Jun 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,938 per square metre (£180 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2022 £110,000 £1,864 £114,345 £1,938 Nov 2014 £94,000 £1,593 £123,284 £2,090 Apr 2008 £109,950 £1,864 £126,685 £2,147 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 59 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £114,345. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hilton are now selling for between £2,390 and £3,200 per square metre (£222 and £297 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 59 m², this implies a valuation between £141,000 and £189,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 51 Thames Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 06/03/2025. It last appeared Mar 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 51 Thames Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 05 November 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.