63, Snowdon Lane, L5 9RB
63 Snowdon Lane is a 57 m² terraced home in Liverpool. It sold for £140,000 in Jan 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2022 £140,000 2.3% 0.1% Mar 2004 £93,000 27.3% 25.9% Jun 2002 £60,950 2.7% 1.1% Dec 2000 £58,495 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 63, Snowdon Lane.
- Internal area
- 57 square metres (614 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,456 per square metre (£228 per square foot) in Jan 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,030 per square metre (£281 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2022 £140,000 £2,456 £172,697 £3,030 Mar 2004 £93,000 £1,632 £256,674 £4,503 Jun 2002 £60,950 £1,069 £243,630 £4,274 Dec 2000 £58,495 £1,026 £215,820 £3,786 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 57 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £172,697. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £1,240 and £2,010 per square metre (£115 and £186 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 57 m², this implies a valuation between £71,000 and £115,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 141 square metres (1,518 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 63 Snowdon Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/05/2022. It last appeared Aug 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 63 Snowdon Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 09 June 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 12 November 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.