27, Front Street, DL13 1BL
27 Front Street is a 123 m² terraced home in Westgate. It sold for £100,000 in May 2022.
- Sale history
-
£100,000 on May 2022
- Internal area
- 123 square metres (1,324 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £813 per square metre (£76 per square foot) in May 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £910 per square metre (£85 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2022 £100,000 £813 £111,950 £910 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 123 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £111,950. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Westgate are now selling for between £1,560 and £2,370 per square metre (£144 and £220 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 123 m², this implies a valuation between £192,000 and £292,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 125 square metres (1,345 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 27 Front Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 11/01/2022. It last appeared May 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 27 Front Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 01 September 2014 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 123 sqm (1,324 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, electric.