125, Buckland Way, KT4 8NR
125 Buckland Way is a 69 m² terraced home in Worcester Park. It sold for £488,500 in Apr 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2022 £488,500 4.3% 1.3% Oct 2017 £403,400 5.2% 3.0% Jul 2003 £195,000 17.0% 15.4% Dec 2000 £129,500 na na - Internal area
- 69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £7,079 per square metre (£658 per square foot) in Apr 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,157 per square metre (£665 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2022 £488,500 £7,080 £493,846 £7,157 Oct 2017 £403,400 £5,846 £456,282 £6,613 Jul 2003 £195,000 £2,826 £482,028 £6,986 Dec 2000 £129,500 £1,877 £465,418 £6,745 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 69 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £493,846. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Worcester Park are now selling for between £5,430 and £6,950 per square metre (£504 and £645 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 69 m², this implies a valuation between £375,000 and £480,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 134 square metres (1,442 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 20 January 2017 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.