131, Waters Drive, TW18 4RP
131 Waters Drive is a 81 m² flat in Staines. It sold for £450,000 in May 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2022 £450,000 4.5% 2.2% Dec 2011 £285,000 3.6% 0.9% May 2004 £217,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 131, Waters Drive.
- Internal area
- 81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,555 per square metre (£516 per square foot) in May 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,551 per square metre (£516 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2022 £450,000 £5,556 £449,665 £5,551 Dec 2011 £285,000 £3,519 £432,096 £5,335 May 2004 £217,500 £2,685 £391,591 £4,834 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 81 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £449,665. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Staines are now selling for between £4,590 and £6,330 per square metre (£426 and £588 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 81 m², this implies a valuation between £372,000 and £513,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 165 square metres (1,776 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 131 Waters Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/03/2021. It last appeared Dec 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 131 Waters Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 24 March 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 28 September 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: