18, Andrews Close, KT17 4EX
18 Andrews Close is a 59 m² semi-detached home in Epsom. It sold for £417,000 in May 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2022 £417,000 7.8% 4.0% Mar 2019 £330,000 7.4% 5.4% May 1998 £74,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 18, Andrews Close.
- Internal area
- 59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £7,067 per square metre (£657 per square foot) in May 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,302 per square metre (£678 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2022 £417,000 £7,068 £430,832 £7,302 Mar 2019 £330,000 £5,593 £391,596 £6,637 May 1998 £74,000 £1,254 £346,906 £5,880 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 59 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £430,832. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Epsom are now selling for between £4,980 and £6,750 per square metre (£462 and £627 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 59 m², this implies a valuation between £294,000 and £398,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 18 Andrews Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/02/2022. It last appeared May 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 18 Andrews Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 23 February 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.