255, Elm Drive, NP11 6PP
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £180,000 Feb 2022 18.2% 15.2% £206,344 £120,000 Sep 2019 3.4% 1.8% £161,941 £99,995 Apr 2014 1.9% -0.6% £191,938 £84,500 May 2005 na na £157,564 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,117 per sqm (£197 per sqft) in Feb 2022. For context, homes in Risca are now selling for between £1,970 and £2,580 per square metre (£183 and £239 per square foot) . See the analysis of Risca NP11-6 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £167,000 and £219,000 (85 m² × typical £/sqm in Risca). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 226 square metres (2,433 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 255 Elm Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/08/2021. It last appeared Mar 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 28 photos from estate agent listings of 255 Elm Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 01 December 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 25 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 18 June 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- FiT application
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.