17, Alexandra Road, S18 2LD
17 Alexandra Road is a 48 m² terraced home in Dronfield. It sold for £170,000 in Jan 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2022 £170,000 6.4% 4.1% Oct 2018 £139,000 9.6% 7.9% Feb 2013 £82,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 17, Alexandra Road.
- Internal area
- 48 square metres (517 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,541 per square metre (£329 per square foot) in Jan 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,647 per square metre (£339 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2022 £170,000 £3,542 £175,074 £3,647 Oct 2018 £139,000 £2,896 £172,088 £3,585 Feb 2013 £82,500 £1,719 £143,707 £2,994 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 48 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £175,074. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dronfield are now selling for between £2,710 and £3,550 per square metre (£251 and £329 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 48 m², this implies a valuation between £130,000 and £170,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 117 square metres (1,259 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 17 Alexandra Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/09/2021. It last appeared May 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 17 Alexandra Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 November 2012 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 48 sqm (517 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, mains gas.