Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£160,000 May 2022 7.4% 4.4% £200,536
£105,000 Jun 2016 na na £197,485
Floor plan
Floorplan 73
View floorplan
Internal area
92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,739 per sqm (£162 per sqft) in May 2022. For context, homes in Chadderton are now selling for between £1,910 and £2,780 per square metre (£177 and £258 per square foot) . See the analysis of Chadderton OL9-8 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £176,000 and £256,000 (92 m² × typical £/sqm in Chadderton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
History:
Archived sales listing for 73 Chestnut Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/03/2016. It last appeared Jun 2016.
Photos:

There are 22 photos from estate agent listings of 73 Chestnut Street.

Photos for 73 Chestnut Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
22 November 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
ECO assessment
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 350 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
27 July 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
Comments: