3, St Albans Close, NG10 1QB
3 St Albans Close is a 70 m² semi-detached home in Long Eaton. It sold for £252,500 in May 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2022 £252,500 3.1% 0.7% Jun 2004 £145,000 24.5% 22.7% Aug 2001 £77,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, St Albans Close.
- Internal area
- 70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,607 per square metre (£335 per square foot) in May 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,137 per square metre (£384 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2022 £252,500 £3,607 £289,566 £4,137 Jun 2004 £145,000 £2,071 £279,594 £3,994 Aug 2001 £77,000 £1,100 £255,559 £3,651 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 70 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £289,566. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Long Eaton are now selling for between £2,040 and £3,120 per square metre (£189 and £289 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 70 m², this implies a valuation between £143,000 and £218,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 264 square metres (2,842 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 St Albans Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/02/2022. It last appeared Aug 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 St Albans Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 03 March 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.