51, Meadway, TA7 8HA
51 Meadway is a 90 m² semi-detached home in Woolavington. It sold for £241,000 in Apr 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2022 £241,000 7.4% 4.4% Apr 2016 £158,000 0.0% -2.1% Apr 2007 £158,000 11.2% 8.9% May 2003 £104,950 23.7% 21.7% Jul 2001 £71,000 11.1% 9.8% Dec 1999 £59,950 9.5% 7.3% Jul 1996 £44,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 51, Meadway.
- Internal area
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,677 per square metre (£249 per square foot) in Apr 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,747 per square metre (£255 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2022 £241,000 £2,678 £247,194 £2,747 Apr 2016 £158,000 £1,756 £235,320 £2,615 Apr 2007 £158,000 £1,756 £235,214 £2,613 May 2003 £104,950 £1,166 £228,418 £2,538 Jul 2001 £71,000 £789 £222,347 £2,471 Dec 1999 £59,950 £666 £234,556 £2,606 Jul 1996 £44,000 £489 £234,329 £2,604 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 90 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £247,194. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Woolavington are now selling for between £2,680 and £3,520 per square metre (£248 and £327 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 90 m², this implies a valuation between £241,000 and £317,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 213 square metres (2,293 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 51 Meadway. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/12/2021. It last appeared Apr 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 51 Meadway.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 29 August 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- not sale or rental
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.