12, Bridge Road, GU27 2AS
12 Bridge Road is a 102 m² semi-detached home in Haslemere. It sold for £570,000 in May 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2022 £570,000 3.7% 1.4% May 2014 £425,000 22.3% 20.1% Apr 2012 £280,000 11.9% 9.5% Jun 1999 £66,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 12, Bridge Road.
- Internal area
- 102 square metres (1,098 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,588 per square metre (£519 per square foot) in May 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,764 per square metre (£535 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2022 £570,000 £5,588 £587,901 £5,764 May 2014 £425,000 £4,167 £630,783 £6,184 Apr 2012 £280,000 £2,745 £453,556 £4,447 Jun 1999 £66,000 £647 £288,795 £2,831 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 102 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £587,901. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Haslemere are now selling for between £4,430 and £6,640 per square metre (£411 and £616 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 102 m², this implies a valuation between £452,000 and £677,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 216 square metres (2,325 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 12 Bridge Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/12/2021. It last appeared Aug 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 12 Bridge Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 09 December 2021 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 102 sqm (1,098 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 23 January 2012 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: