27, Longwater Road, RG40 3TS
27 Longwater Road is a 102 m² terraced home in Finchampstead. It sold for £432,000 in May 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2022 £432,000 4.1% 1.7% Mar 2014 £312,000 0.5% -2.1% Nov 2007 £302,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 27, Longwater Road.
- Internal area
- 102 square metres (1,098 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,235 per square metre (£393 per square foot) in May 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,519 per square metre (£420 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2022 £432,000 £4,235 £460,921 £4,519 Mar 2014 £312,000 £3,059 £474,584 £4,653 Nov 2007 £302,500 £2,966 £536,310 £5,258 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 102 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £460,921. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Finchampstead are now selling for between £4,470 and £5,800 per square metre (£415 and £538 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 102 m², this implies a valuation between £456,000 and £592,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 425 square metres (4,575 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 27 Longwater Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/09/2021. It last appeared Mar 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 27 Longwater Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 21 September 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 102 sqm (1,098 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 23 June 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: