149, Knightside Gardens, NE11 9RP
149 Knightside Gardens is a 71 m² semi-detached home in Gateshead. It sold for £115,000 in May 2022.
- Sale history
-
£115,000 on May 2022
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 149, Knightside Gardens.
- Internal area
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,619 per square metre (£150 per square foot) in May 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,788 per square metre (£166 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2022 £115,000 £1,620 £126,950 £1,788 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £126,950. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Gateshead are now selling for between £1,530 and £2,350 per square metre (£142 and £218 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £109,000 and £167,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 183 square metres (1,970 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 149 Knightside Gardens. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/02/2019. It last appeared Apr 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 149 Knightside Gardens.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 27 November 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.