49, High Street, MK46 4EB
49 High Street is a 260 m² terraced home in Lavendon. It sold for £1,260,000 in May 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2022 £1,260,000 8.8% 6.5% May 1996 £140,000 na na - Internal area
- 260 square metres (2,799 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,846 per square metre (£450 per square foot) in May 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,064 per square metre (£470 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2022 £1,260,000 £4,846 £1,316,725 £5,064 May 1996 £140,000 £538 £706,629 £2,718 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 260 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,316,725. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Lavendon are now selling for between £3,670 and £4,690 per square metre (£340 and £435 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 260 m², this implies a valuation between £954,000 and £1,219,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- G
- Planning ref:
- November 2023 23/02187/TCA
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 49 High Street Olney
- Description:
- To crown reduce the height and spread by up to 2m of Prunus (T1), to crown reduce the height and spread by up to 1m of Yew (T2), to crown reduce the height and spread by up to 3m of 2x Beeches (G1), and to fell Cherry (T4) and Holly (T5)
- Planning ref:
- September 2023 23/01822/TCA
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 49 High Street Olney
- Description:
- T1 - Prunus - Crown Reduction - Reducing the height and spread of the tree by up to 2 metres T2 - Yew - Crown Reduction - Reducing the height and spread of the tree by up to 1 metre G1 - 2 x Beech - Crown Reduction - Reducing the height and spread of the tree by up to 3 metres T4 - Cherry - Fell T5 - Holly - Fell
- Planning ref:
- August 2018 18/01286/TCA
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 49 High Street Olney
- Description:
- 2-3 No. mixed species - remove with conifer hedge (previously granted)
- Planning ref:
- January 2014 13/00443/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- High March Upper School School 3 Ledborough Lane Beaconsfield Buckinghamshire